메뉴 바로가기 본문 바로가기

조화로운성장 삶이 아름다운 강서 GANGSEO_GU

KR

Mayors

Popularly Elected Mayors
Name Date of inauguration End of the term Tenure
9th Kim Tae-woo July 1, 2022 - -
8th Ro Hyun-song July 1, 2018 June 30, 2022 4 yrs
7th Ro Hyun-song July 1, 2014 June 30, 2018 4 yrs
6th Ro Hyun-song July 1, 2010 June 30, 2014 4 yrs
5th Kim Jae-hyeon July 20, 2007 June 30, 2010 2 yrs and 7 mths
4th Kim Do-hyeon July 1, 2006 October 26, 2007 1 yr and 4 mths
3th Yu Yeong July 1, 2002 June 30, 2006 4 yrs
2nd Ro Hyun-song July 1, 1998 June 30, 2002 4 yrs
1st Yu Yeong July 1, 1995 June 30, 1998 3 yrs
Government-appointed Mayors
Name Date of inauguration End of the term Tenure
8th Do Myeongjeong March 18, 1993 June 30, 1995 2 yrs and 4 mths
7th Lee Kyeong-bae July 25, 1991 March 17, 1993 1 yr and 8 mths
6th Yu Jung-ho May 12, 1988 July 24, 1991 3 yrs and 3 mths
5th Lee Won-taek March 14, 1985 May 11, 1988 3 yrs and 2 mths
4th Kim Jin-wook September 10, 1982 March 13, 1985 2 yrs and 6 mths
3th Lee Moon-jae December 19, 1981 September 9, 1982 9 mths
2nd Shin Seong-ho June 22, 1979 December 18, 1981 2 yrs and 6 mths
1st Park Su-bok September 1, 1977 June 21, 1979 1 yr and 9 mths
Are you satisfied with the content and ease of use of the page?